Greenwood Cemetery S., Pilot Mound, MB

The present data collection, digitization and program maintenance was developed by Earl Gilmour (b.1940 - d.2010), with the assistance of the Pilot Mound Cemetery Committee members at large. The Committee continues with the same program maintenance applied to the Greenwood Cemetery N., and the newer Greenwood S. Cemetery (formulated in 1948). The cemetery grounds are very well kept. Visitors are welcome!

The names represented in this document occupy the time period 1948 - Dec 31 2018.

Greenwood Cemetery S. Map 2
Name Years Block
Almey, Philemon Adolph Leon 1923 - 2009 Block VII
Armstrong, James Jr. 1913 – 1975 Block II
Armstrong, Rosella G. 1915 – 1996 Block II
Atkinson, Jean 1925 – 1997 Block VIII
Atkinson, Sheila 1950 - 1950 Block VIII
Baker, Austin 1903 – 1962 Block VI
Baker, Kenneth 1951 – 1972 Block VI
Baker, Marion Catherine “Kay” 1918 – 1985 Block IX
Barron, Catherine M. 1880 – 1976 Block V
Barron, James 1871 – 1965 Block VIII
Barron, John 1877 – 1968 Block VIII
Barron, James H. 1945 – 2012 Block VIII
Barron, Lawrence 1912 – 1956 Block VIII
Barron, Margaret E. J. 1913 – 1968 Block V
Barron, Mary 1923 – 2006 Block VIII
Barron, Myrtle E. 1885 – 1958 Block VIII
Barron, Ruby Helen 1921 – 2003 Block A
Barron, William 1869 – 1951 Block V
Barron, Wm. Dudley Gordon 1914 – 2005 Block A
Bedford, Arthur Milton 1913 – 1996 Block XIII
Beech, Calla Myrtle May 1899 – 1989 Block V
Beech, Charlotte Laura 1923 – 1987 Block XI
Beech, Connor 1946 – 2014 Block XI
Beech, Lenore Mae 1929 – 1952 Block V
Beech, Lionel 1888 – 1962 Block V
Beech, Raymond Alvin 1921 – 2002 Block XI
Bingham, Helen 1912 – 2008 Block VIII
Bingham, Hugh 1911 – 1996 Block VIII
Bourque, Lois Thelma 1908 – 2000 Block B
Bourque, Marve D. W. 1910 – 2002 Block B
Brewster, Emily Rachel 2001 – 2001 Block XIII
Brewster, Kelsey E. 2001 – 2015 Block XIII
Bridges, Lois J. 1942 – 2015 Block C
Brooks, Alexander 1913 – 1983 Block VI
Brooks, Edna May 1920 – 2004 Block VI
Brooks, Ronald Alexander 1948 – 1983 Block VI
Brown, Anna M. 1895 – 1983 Block I
Brown, Anne 1941 – 2016 Block C
Brown, Georgina Ethel 1942 – 2012 Block XIII
Brown, Mabel 1904 – 1998 Block I
Brown, Mary E. 1867 – 1950 Block V
Brown, Rev. J. L. 1867 – 1953 Block V
Buydens, Kirk Douglas 1976 – 1992 Block VII
Byers, Arthur Joseph W. 1902 – 1983 Block VI
Byers, Olive Elizabeth 1909 – 1984 Block VI
Cairns, Flora Helena 1906 – 1957 Block II
Cairns, Robert ???? - 1995 Block II
Camp,Leonard Russell 1938 – 2010 Block C
Cartwright, Wilbur 1900 – 1982 Block IX
Cavers, Cecelie 1925 – 2014 Block III
Cavers, Edythe Loretta 1925 – 2008 Block XIII
Cavers, Florence Isobel 1917 – 2002 Block XI
Cavers, Frances R. (McClurg) 1946 – 2014 Block XIII
Cavers, George Wallace 1944 - ???? Block XIII
Cavers, Gordon Miller 1913 – 2003 Block XIII
Cavers, Ralph Duncan 1916 – 2005 Block XI
Cohoe, Clarence B. 1893 – 1951 Block V
Collins, Alison Dawn 1967 – 2016 Block XI
Collins, Audrey 1926 – 2008 Block XI
Collins, Dwight 1919 – 2007 Block XI
Collins, Eileen Charlotte (Landerkin) 1923 – 2018 Block C
Collins, Elwin William 1922 – 2002 Block XI
Collins, Gary Vincent 1944 – 1954 Block VIII
Collins, Leith Marcelle 1932 – 1999 Block XI
Collins, Pearl 1915 – 2007 Block XI
Collins, Raymond 1924 – 2007 Block XI
Collins, Rodney Arnold 1917 – 2007 Block C
Condon, Hazel Elizabeth 1921 – 1959 Block VIII
Condon, Paul Anthony 1938 – 1959 Block VIII
Cook, Doreen Fern 1921 – 2005 Block II
Cook, Robert R. 1924 – 2017 Block II
Craik, James 1910 – 1976 Block III
Crerar, Nancy Barbara (Roe) (Lynes) 1929 – 2017 Block I
Cross, Thelma 1923 – 1981 Block V
Currie, Steven C. 1960 – 2010 Block IV
Currie, Thomas D. 1986 – 2004 Block IV
D'Hoore, Edna Florence 1918 – 1994 Block XIII
D'Hoore, Rene 1900 – 1990 Block XIII
Delorme, Frank James 1902 – 1989 Block IX
Delorme, Mary Rose A. 1909 – 2002 Block XI
Delorme, William 1898 – 1988 Block XI
Dietz, Herbie 1886 – 1951 Block VIII
Dobson, Violet M. 1927 – 2017 Block VIII
Donaghy, Rev, Canon F. H. 1900 – 1958 Block II
Donaghy, Winnifred 1891 – 1981 Block II
Driver, Ada Florence 1897 – 1981 Block III
Driver, Wesley J. 1890 – 1973 Block III
Evans, Annie May Katherine 1908 – 1983 Block VI
Evans, Herald James 1943 – 2013 Block IX
Evans, Lisa Lynn 1968 – 1984 Block IX
Evans, William Raymond 1899 – 1993 Block VI
Fairley, Margaret Grace 1916 – 2003 Block X
Fairley, Thomas Raymond 1923 – 1993 Block X
Fairley, William James 1922 – 2006 Block X
Fallis, Dorothy H. 1922 – 2013 Block XIII
Fallis, E. Merle 1923 – 2017 Block VIII
Fallis, Gordon F. 1914 – 2002 Block VIII
Fallis, Morley L. 1921 – 2005 Block XIII
Fearon, Henry 1884 – 1961 Block V
Fearon, Marion B. 1877 – 1957 Block V
Fiddler, John ???? - 1953 Block V
Fiddler, Nora A. ???? - 1952 Block V
Fidler, George ???? - 1956 Block VIII
Fidler, Roland Benjamin 1895 – 1981 Block VI
Fidler, Rose W. 1907 – 2001 Block VI
Fifi, Joseph Julien 1918 – 1987 Block IV
Fifi, Marie Gabriel 1919 – 2000 Block IV
Flanagan, A. Wesley 1896 – 1956 Block II
Flanagan, Anna T. 1895 – 1987 Block II
Flanagan, Babies(Buckley “Bud”) 1951 – 1951 Block V
Flanagan, Babies (Gwendalyn) 1950 – 1950 Block V
Flanagan, Lyla Merle 1927 – 1993 Block V
Flanagan, Stanley Edsyle 1928 – 1981 Block V
Fordyce, Wm. “Jack” 1902 – 1984 lock VI
Fowler, William 1872 – 1955 Block V
Fowler Fowler 1877 - 1951 Block V
Fox, Norma Marie 1932 – 2015 Block C
Frankfurt, Alex 1919 – 1990 Block VIII
Fraser, Bertha Lydia 1928 – 1998 Block II
Fraser, George Huston 1919 – 1993 Block II
Fraser, George Milne 1875 – 1948 Block V
Fraser, Laura E. 1878 – 1972 Block V
Freeman, Shirley A. 1948 – 1977 Block VII
Frieson, Mark (Baby) ???? - ???? Block I
Gemmill, A. Kent (Baby) 1929 – 1968 Block V
Gemmill, B. Myrtle 1890 – 1976 Block V
Gemmill, Grace Susan 1921 – 1990 Block II
Gemmill, James D. 1884 – 1948 Block V
Gemmill, L. Grace 1898 – 1963 Block VIII
Gemmill, Robert Clay 1892 – 1955 Block VIII
Giesbrecht, David 1915 – 1989 Block VI
Giesbrecht, Helen 1921 – 1983 Block VI
Gilmour, Carrie E. “Linie” 1908 – 1995 Block III
Gilmour, Earl “Daniel” 1940 – 2010 Block III
Gilmour, William “Gordon” 1900 – 1997 Block III
Glenn, Laura Mabel 1919 – 2016 Block III
Glenn, Ralph Milton 1921 – 1982 Block III
Goddard, Annie ???? - 1949 Block V
Goddard, Tom ???? - 1951 Block V
Graham, Irene Elizabeth 1927 – 2000 Block A
Graham, Victor Alan 1923 – 1998 Block A
Grain, Francis Edward 1878 – 1952 Block V
Grain, Margaret Isobel (Chambers) 1923 – 2012 Block IX
Grain, Mina Ann 1912 – 2014 Block III
Grain, Roy Alvin 1908 – 1981 Block III
Grain, William "Bill" Francis 1913 – 2011 Block IX
Grant, Charlotte Annie 1904 – 1997 Block III
Grant, Duncan Lewis 1893 – 1980 Block III
Graves, Geroge William 1905 – 1980 Block III
Graves, Wilma Edith 1907 – 2003 Block III
Gunn, G. Edward “Buster” 1913 – 1978 Block III
Gunn, George B. 1887 – 1956 Block II
Gunn, Mary 1891 – 1974 Block II
Gustafson, Natalie 1922 – 1988 Block XI
Gustafson, Roy W. 1916 – 2001 Block XI
Hagyard, Dorothy 1918 – 2010 Block XI
Hagyard, H. R. Joseph 1916 – 2006 Block XI
Hainstock, Jack Albert 1927 – 1995 Block XI
Hainstock, Mildred Elizabeth 1927 – 2010 Block XI
Handford, Caroline 1898 – 1990 Block VII
Handford, George W. 1884 – 1965 Block VII
Handford, Lloyd 1960 – 1960 Block VI
Handford, Marvin W. 1933 – 2002 Block VII
Hanks, Edna May 1924 – 1977 Block IX
Hanks, J. A. Mervin 1928 – 1998 Block B
Hanks, Lawrence Wesley 1931 – 2008 Block IX
Hanks, Leafa A. 1934 – 2016 Block B
Hanks, Marion A. 1946 – 2016 Block IX
Harbicht, Jill Ann 1952 – 2011 Block B
Harrison, Charles Edward 1907 – 1989 Block IX
Harrison, Sylvia Mildred 1923 – 1989 Block IX
Hayward, Clair Cecil 1946 – 1946 Block II
Hayward, Derle B. 1956 – 1956 Block II
Hayward, Lillian M. 1907 – 1997 Block II
Hayward, Lloyd T. 1935 – 1999 Block II
Hayward, Raymond 1949 – 2016 Block C
Hayward, Wilbert 1900 – 1977 Block II
Hazelwood, Laurie 1969 – 1989 Block I
Hazelwood, Lorne 1929 – 2008 Block I
Henderson, George 1912 – 1974 Block IX
Henderson, George A. 1869 – 1953 Block VIII
Henderson, Louise 1950 – 1968 Block IX
Henderson, Rose B. 1874 – 1960 Block VIII
Henderson, Stan ???? - 1971 Block IX
Heynes, Harry 1905 – 1990 Block XI
Heynes, Millie May 1915 – 2002 Block XI
Heynes, William F. 1901 – 1958 Block VIII
Hicks, Edwin Thomas 1921 – 2002 Block B
Hicks, H. Fern 1895 – 1972 Block II
Hicks, Jack Stanley 1928 – 2010 Block II
Hicks, Russel E. 1894 – 1978 Block II
Hicks, Ruth Bela 1927 – 2016 Block II
Hicks, Veryle Katherine 1923 – 2010 Block B
Hildebrand. Peter Heinrich 1923 – 2005 Block A
Hogg, Dale 1922 – 1981 Block III
Hogg, Mildred Mae 1924 – 2009 Block III
Holmes, Addie May 1884 – 1967 Block VI
Holmes, George W Jr. 1909 – 1982 Block VI
Homes, George Sr. 1878 – 1965 Block VI
Hopes, George 1877 – 1964 Block IX
Houston, Charlotte P. 1883 – 1974 Block V
Hughson, George “Albert” Fallis 1915 – 1993 Block III
Hughson, Muriel G. 1909 – 2000 Block XIII
Hughson, Myrtle Rose (McLean) 1923 – 2010 Block III
Hughson, Nelson Lennard 1924 – 1994 Block XIII
Hughson, Olive Mona 1926 – 2010 Block XIII
Hughson, Wm. John “Elwood” 1910 – 1989 Block XIII
Hunter, George F. 1905 – 1983 Block VI
Hunter, Ruby Jane 1910 – 1989 Block VI
Huppe, Julia Stephania 1915 – 2010 Block XIII
Huppe, Raoul R. Octave 1913 – 1990 Block XIII
Huscroft, Colin 1906 – 1987 Block IV
Huscroft, Edith C. E. 1911 – 1994 Block IV
Izzard, John W. 1886 – 1953 Block II
Izzard, Minnie Mabel 1897 – 1996 Block II
Jacobs, Joe ???? - 1955 Block VIII
Jensen, Hans Ejner 1890 – 1951 Block V
Jensen, Hansigne Bergitte 1897 – 1967 Block V
Joel, Sigurdur 1914 – 1999 Block XIII
Lamb, Gladys Marty 1911 – 2001 Block VI
lamb, John James “Jack” 1907 – 1979 Block VI
Lambkin, Gwen L. 1927 – 2011 Block XIII
Lambkin, Lloyd E. 1928 – 2007 Block XIII
Le Blanc, Albert Joseph 1958 – 2016 Block C
Legary, Albert Edward 1913 – 1993 Block XI
Legary, Harriet Eleanor 1919 – 1998 Block XI
Legary, Ian Freedy 1923 – 1986 Block IV
Legary, James E. W. 1917 – 1950 Block V
Linaker, Jacqueiline 1960 – 1960 Block V
Loney, Earl C. 1913 – 2003 Block VII
Loney, Everett N. 1933 – 2017 Block C
Loney, Helen Emily 1872 – 1950 Block V
Loney, Leslie Wm. Henry 1901 – 1983 Block VII
Loney, William H. 1874 – 1953 Block V
Lynes, Alice F. 1888 – 1864 Block II
Lynes, Alice W. 1961 – 1961 Block I
Lynes, E. Clifford 1921 – 1983 Block I
Lynes, Emery 1887 – 1958 Block II
Lynes, Georgina A. 1962 – 1962 Block I
MacDonald, Helena Wilhelmina 1910 - 2006 Block VI
MacDonald, Melville Alexander 1907 – 1983 Block VI
Major, Beatrice P. 1924 – 2000 Block B
Major, Joseph Lucien 1919 – 2004 Block B
Makowski, Theodore A. 1938 – 2016 Block B
Marlatt, Paul B. 1967 – 1985 Block I
Martin, Bernice Elizabeth 1929 – 2004 Block II
Martin, Harold Ernest 1923 – 2012 Block II
Martindale, Crosby “Grant” 1947 – 1984 Block VI
Masson, James “Harold” 1919 – 1999 Block XIII
Masson, Sarah Elizabeth 1918 – 2005 Block XIII
Maxwell, Alice Ferne 1925 – 1995 Block XIII
Maxwell, Catherine Mae 1958 – 2005 Block XIII
Maxwell, Gerald Moir 1922 – 1994 Block XIII
Maxwell, Ruth Adelaide 1919 – 2008 Block XIII
Maxwell, Walter Craig 1910 – 2009 Block XIII
McArthur, F. “Leatha” (Findlay) 1904 – 1994 Block III
McArthur, Kenneth J. 1899 – 1989 Block III
McCannell, Eunice 1924 – 2009 Block B
McCannell, Jeff 1958 – 2006 Block C
McCannell, Ken 1928 – 2014 Block C
McCannell, Lorne M. 1933 – 2017 Block C
McCannell, Ross Freguson 1923 – 2010 Block B
McCauley, John Thomas “Jack” 1901 – 1985 Block IX
McCauley, Stella Mabel 1914 – 2001 Block IX
McCauley, Valerie Lynn 1951 - 2009 Block IX
McCoy, Annie Elizabeth “Betty” 1909 - 1989 Block XI
McCoy, Corrie Leigh 1969 – 2017 Block IX
McCoy, Roy Alexander 1910 – 1991 Block XI
McEwen, Edna I. 1919 – 2016 Block XI
McEwen, Robert A. 1913 – 1998 Block XI
McKay, James T. 1912 – 1999 Block IX
McKay, John Allan “Jack” 1923 – 1996 Block XI
McKay, Mervin Charles 1929 – 2002 Block B
McKay, Myra 1913 – 2001 Block IX
McKay, Violet May 1912 – 1999 Block XI
McKay, Winram Gordon 1910 – 1990 Block XI
McKenzie, Yvonne 1932 – 2010 Block V
McKitrick, Allan Thomas 1928 – 1999 Block II
McKitrick, Annie Currie 1898 – 1964 Block II
McKitrick, Mildred Lois 1926 – 2013 Block II
McKitrick, Thomas Lett 1889 – 1953 Block II
McLean, Alex Edgar 1921 – 1993 Block IX
McLean, Clifford G. 1901 – 1953 Block II
McLean, David Earl 1935 - 1995 Block I
McLean, Elizabeth, “Bessie” 1901 – 1990 Block II
McLean, George Norman 1931 - 2010 Block II
McLean, Kathleen “Kay” 1924 – 2015 Block III
McLean, Melissa 1968 – 1968 Block II
McLean, Milton “Mick” 1926 – 2016 Block III
McLean, Norman 1931 – 2010 Block II
McLean, Olive 1922 – 2014 Block IX
McLean, William James 1897 – 1958 Block VIII
McLean, Winnifred Elizabeth 1902 – 1986 Block VIII
McMillan, Walter L. “Wally” 1944 – 1985 Block I
McTaggart, Jessie Jane 1901 – 1997 Block V
McTaggart, Wm E. 1933 – 1986 Block V
McTaggart, Wm W. 1895 – 1950 Block V
Morrill, Thomas 1868 – 1950 Block VIII
Morrow, J. Lorne 1929 – 2017 Block III
Moynes, Annie M. 1871 – 1956 Block VIII
Moynes, Arthur C. 1877 – 1964 Block VIII
Munro, Francis W. “Frank” 1916 – 1990 Block V
Munro, Robert 1873 – 1949 Block V
Neilson, Jock ???? - 1959 Block IX
Nelson, Constance Jean 1949 – 2009 Block V
Nelson, Stephen George 1966 - 2010 Block VII
Noon, George 1896 – 1957 Block VIII
Nordal, Kathleen Anna 1910 – 1973 Block V
Odlum, Earle Watson 1920 – 2002 Block B
Odlum, Margaret Elsie 1925 – 2001 Block B
Olson, Elmer 1934 – 2017 Block C
Paterson, Earl R. 1923 – 2006 Block XIII
Peacock, William 1908 – 1982 Block IX
Peters, Pete 1924 – 2000 Block XIII
Phair, Elgin J. 1935 – 2018 Block VII
Phair, Gladys May 1932 – 2008 Block IV
Phair, Norma A. M. 1936 – 1992 Block VII
Phin, Charles Alexander 1894 – 1953 Block II
Phin, Leona E. 1932 – 2016 Block C
Phin, Marion 1891 – 1981 Block II
Phin, W. “Bill” 1928 – 2015 Block C
Pickering, T. Gordon 1919 – 1997 Block VIII
Pierce, Ella May 1950 – 1950 Block VIII
Pierce, Reginald 1931 – 1998 Block VIII
Pitt, Arla Marie 1973 – 1992 Block VII
Pollock, Edith “Luella” 1907 – 1994 Block XI
Pollock, Robert “Willard” 1904 – 1993 Block XI
Potter, Murray Douglas 1950 – 1980 Block III
Pust, John 1857 – 1948 Block VIII
Reid, Hilda 1917 – 2012 Block VI
Ripper, Bob ???? - 1959 Block VIII
Robertson, Clyde Charles 1891 – 1969 Block VI
Robertson, Mary Victoria 1890 – 1983 Block VI
Robson, Beatrice B. 1906 – 1990 Block VI
Robson, Norman 1900 – 1978 Block VI
Rowley, Rita Helen Marie (Choquette) 1922 – 2018 Block IX
Rowley, Victor 1912 – 1985 Block IX
Salmon, Bruce Robert 1950 – 2004 Block B
Saunders, Edith M. 1914 – 1978 Block VIII
Saunders, Stewart C. E. 1907 – 1953 Block VIII
Sawatsky, Mary (Heide) 1951 – 2018 Block D
Seaman, John A. L. 1921 – 1991 Block VI
Seaman, Marjorie Jean 1919 – 2013 Block VI
Sheeran, Margaret 1914 – 1976 Block IX
Shewfelt, George S. 1912 – 1999 Block IX
Shewfelt, M. “Andy” 1914 – 1996 Block V
Shewfelt, Margaret B. 1879 – 1962 Block V
Shewfelt, Matt 1866 – 1951 Block V
Shewfelt, N. Idell 1907 – 1988 Block IX
Simpson, Nellie Pearl 1895 – 1991 Block VII
Smiley, Hester C. 1913 – 2000 Block III
Smiley, Lorne W. 1910 – 1983 Block III
Smith, John M. 1960 – 2015 Block X
Southam, Cecil “Keith” 1929 – 2000 Block I
Spenst, Abraham Edward “Ted” 1911 – 1988 Block VIII
Spenst, Thelma Iris 1924 - 1954 Block VIII
Sterling, Donna Lynn 1958 – 2015 Block C
Stevens, Charles ???? - 1950 Block II
Stevens, Jessie A. 1874 – 1958 Block II
Stiff, D. Gordon ???? - 1950 Block II
Stiff, Donald Wallace 1916 – 2002 Block II
Stiff, Florence Viola 1924 – 1994 Block II
Stiff, James Alfred 1911 – 1957 Block II
Stiff, Linda L. 1952 – 1996 Block II
Stuart, Bessie Elsie 1886 – 1969 Block V
Stuart, Hazel 1914 – 1976 Block V
Stuart, James Milne 1879 – 1951 Block V
Stuart, Roy Fraser 1909 – 1964 Block V
Sutherland, Dwight E. 1942 – 2005 Block B
Taylor, Alice J. 1927 – 2012 Block VIII
Taylor, Tom A. 1921 – 2000 Block VIII
Titman, Ernest 1882 – 1958 Block IX
Titman, James E."Jimmie" 1927 - 1957 Block IX
Titman, Jessie 1884 – 1975 Block IX
Tweedie, Margaret ???? - 1926 Block III
Tweedie, Robert James 1922 – 1982 Block III
Vacant
Vodden, Dora Pearl 1913 – 2003 Block X
Vodden, James Ernest 1901 – 1994 Block X
Vodden, Kenneth Elwood 1929 – 2007 Block X
Wagner, Lindsay C. 1915 – 1999 Block III
Wagner, Margaret Ruth 1909 – 1995 Block III
Wall, Edith M. 1907 – 1982 Block VIII
Wall, Emma M. 1878 – 1955 Block VIII
Wall, G. Howard 1902 – 1965 Block VIII
Wall, Joseph W. 1881 – 1957 Block VIII
Watson, Annie 1890 – 1974 Block IV
Watson, Jack 1921 – 1965 Block VII
Watson, Kenneth Bryan 1951 – 2005 Block X
Watson, Olive Murial 1921 – 1995 Block VII
Watson, William “Bill” 1892 – 1975 Block IV
Weaver, Bedelia 1871 – 1958 Block VIII
Weaver, Charles ???? - 1970 Block VIII
Weselowski, Edith M. 1930 – 1999 Block XIII
Weselowski, Fred 1929 – 2014 Block XIII
Williams, Edna 1919 – 1996 Block IX
Williams, Kenneth 1939 – 1986 Block IX
Williams. Lyall 1951 – 2010 Block IX
Wilson, Brett Wm. 1984 – 1984 Block I
Windsor, Digory J. H. 1878 – 1956 Block VIII
Windsor, Enid Wilma 1916 – 1993 Block XI
Windsor, James 1904 – 1995 Block XI
Windsor, Shirley 1935 – 1999 Block XIII
Windsor, Wayne 1933 – 1996 Block XIII
Yascheshyn, Linda Ann (Baby) 1949 – 1949 Block VIII
Yeo, Leonard H. 1916 – 2000 Block B
Zachidniak, Paul 1925 – 1999 Block V


Visitors: hit counter